Alt Roundup

March 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Ruben Neeson + Caitlin Harnett @ The Unicorn
  • J Mascis - solo @ The Factory
  • Do Re Mi + Dog Trumpet
2
3
  • Lost In The Woods - Campfire Radio Album Launch + Post To Wire DJ @ Petersham Bowlo
  • Alejandro Escovedo + Tim Rogers @ Camelot Lounge
4
  • Alejandro Escovedo + Tim Rogers @ Camelot Lounge
5
6
  • Gregory Alain Isakov @ The Factory
7
  • ⭐️ Ramblin’ Nights: Chris Pickering Experiment + Adam Young & The Down Main @ Slyfox
  • The Low Down Riders @ Gasoline Pony
  • Jamie Hutchings + Darren Cross @ Lazy Bones Level 1
8
  • Liz Phair @ Oxford Art Factory
  • The Beasts of Bourbon @ The Metro Theatre
  • The Dusty Ravens Combo + Peter Fenton @ Gasoline Pony
9
  • John Prine + Tyler Childers @ State Theatre
10
  • The Ramalamas + Darren Cross + The Finalists @ Petersham Bowlo
11
12
  • Neko Case @ Metro Theatre
13
  • FolkSwagon: Maizy & Gaia Christine + Jane Cameron + James Henderson @ Cafe Lounge
14
  • Even @ The Factory
15
  • Jason Walker & The Tender Mercies @ Gasoline Pony
  • Concert For Kate @ The Enmore Theatre
  • Julia Jacklin + Olympia + Annie Hamilton @ Metro Theatre
16
  • Cuttroat Folk Festival @ The Factory
  • Gregory Alan Isakov + Harrison Storm @ Factory Theatre
17
  • Twilight On The Trail Launch: Jen Mize + Mark Sholtez
18
19
20
  • Luca Bloom @ The Factory
21
  • Introducing Nashville In Sydney: Brandy Clark + Devin Dawson + Lindsay Ell + Tenille Townes @ Factory Theatre
  • Ed Kuepper - solo @ Marrickville Bowlo
  • Tesse & Georgia Mulligan @ Golden Age Cinema & Bar
22
  • Mick Thomas & The Roving Commission @ Paddo RSL
23
24
25
26
27
  • Grand El Sol: James Jan Cooper + Kim Girdlestone @ El Sol
  • Lucy Dacus @ Oxford Art Factory
28
29
  • Blues Arcadia + Simon Kinny-Lewis + Ian Hollister @ The Vanguard
  • Tropical Fuck Storm @ Marrickville Bowlo
  • YEEVS + Aislinn Young + Ruben Neeson @ Botany View
30
  • Frank Sultana @ Butchers Brew Bar
31
  • The Bottlers + Handsome Young Strangers + Medusa’s Wake @ The Union